Discover the stars of tomorrow

You are here : Homepage > Festival 2023 > The teams > Japan

Latest news

Results

All
results

Photos

Highlights of the tournament

Japan

The players

1OKUMA Akane Born on the 15 September 2004 Jef United Ichihara Chiba
2KASHIMURA Nana Born on the 15 April 2004 Nippon TV Tokyo Verdy Beleza
3YONEDA Hiromi Born on the 02 October 2004 Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
4NEBU Momoko Born on the 28 May 2004 Yamato Sylphid
5HAYASHI Manaka Born on the 18 August 2004 MVLA Soccer Club
6SHIRASAWA Yurie Born on the 09 April 2004 Albirex Niigata Ladies
7SAKAKIBARA Kotono Born on the 11 October 2004 AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
8TSUNODA Fuka Born on the 24 October 2004 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Urawa Reds Ladies
9UJIHARA Rihona Born on the 08 July 2004 Nippon TV Tokyo Verdy Beleza
11OSHIMA Haruna Born on the 29 March 2005 Omiya Ardija Ventus
12SASAI Chinari Born on the 12 October 2004 Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
13INOSE Yuko Born on the 06 March 2004 Mynavi Sendai Ladies
14TANIKAWA Momoko Born on the 07 May 2005 JFA Academy Fukushima
15KURIMOTO Yuuka Born on the 09 November 2006 Cerezo Osaka
16NAKATANI Rina Born on the 27 April 2005 Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
17TOKO Koga Born on the 06 January 2006 JFA Academy Fukushima
18IWASAKI Uruha Born on the 13 March 2006 Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due
20OGAWA Yuki Born on the 04 November 2004 Jef United Ichihara Chiba
21KASHIMA Akari Born on the 07 July 2005 JFA Academy Fukushima
22SHIRAGAKI Uno Born on the 11 October 2005 Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
23YOSHIDA Rui Born on the 06 February 2006 Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
24HIWATARI Moka Born on the 09 October 2005 Nippon TV Tokyo Verdy Menina

Managers and technical staff

KANO Michihisa Headcoach
YAMADA Kaori Team Manager
TAKAHASHI Mai Kit manager
OKAMOTO Miyo Assistant coach
KOBAYASHI Shinobu GK coach
NAKANISHI Kenichiro Physical coach
MIHARA Kei Video analyst
HASHIMOTO Ritsuko Doctor
MORIMOTO Maiko Physio
NONAKA Futoshi Chief of delegation

Photos

Video

The Festival in video

Our partners